Melbourne Speakers

Kim Vien
Occupational Therapist (OT)
Royal Melbourne Hospital

Helen Lindner
Chief Executive
Mobility and Accessibility for Children in Australia (MACA)

Tim Carroll
Director
International Business Development – HalleyAssist® – Artificial Intelligence Powered Health Technology

Lauren Hunter
OT Clinical Educator / Product Consultant
Linds Rehabilitation Equipment

Nick Reginato
OT/Wheelchair and Seating Specialist
ILS Rehab

Catherine Young
Occupational Therapist (OT)
Royal Melbourne Hospital

Craig Slattery 
Partnership Development Manager
Para Mobility

Amin Akbarian
Vehicle Solutions Specialist
Mobility Engineering

Stewart Andrews
Low Vision Consultant
Quantum Reading Learning Vision

Amy Bjornson
Clinical Director Asia Pacific
Sunrise Medical

Jane Bringolf
Chair
Centre For Universal Design Australia

Rachel Fabiniak
Director of Clinical Education – Asia Pacific
Permobil

Claire Fox
Victorian Regional Manager
National Occupational Therapy

Carlee Holmes
Physiotherapist
St. Vincent’s Hospital Melbourne And Monash University

Emma Hughes
Assistive Technology Consultant / Specialist Technician
Zyteq

Vladislav Marek
Business Unit Manager
Otto Bock Australia

John Nakulski
Co-founder
Konnekt

Susan Pordage
Occupational Therapist
Acdm Web

Barend Ter Haar
International Educator

Lisa Vale
Principal OT
Mobility and Accessibility for Children in Australia (MACA)

Luke Meighan
Mobility & Seating Product Manager
Invacare Australia/New Zealand

Bec Bateson
Assistant Director in the Devices Emerging Technology and Diagnostics Section
Therapeutic Goods Administration

Wayne McNamara
Top End Sports Chairs National Sales Manager
Invacarea

Tracee-lee Maginnity
Clinical Education Specialist
Permobil Australia

Libby Callaway
President
ARATA

Lance Stracke
Managing Director
Guardian Safety Pendants

Lois Brown
Clinical Education Manager
ILS Rehab

Kirsten Kruse
Education & Engagement Coordinator
AUSTSWIM (Victoria & Tasmania)

Kate Martinez
Peer Support Lead
ILA

Bas Jansen
Physiotherapist
Postural Care Australia

Dr Marilyn Di Stefano
Senior Policy and Project Officer
Road Safety Victoria

Rachel Croome
Director of International Projects for the Medical Devices Authorisation Branch
Therapeutic Goods Administration

Lloyd Waker
Director – Assistive Technology Markets, Provider & Market Development Division
National Disability Insurance Agency

Dr Theresa Harada
Research Fellow
University of Wollongong

Curtis Palmer
Business Development Manager
Ottobock Australia

Steve Seal
Quantum

Neil Berrick
ILA

Tom Eley
Occupational Therapist
OT Solutions

Nazim Erdem AOM
Practice Leader
AQA Victoria

Larnie Ball
Practice Leader, Coaching and Development
AQA Victoria

Occupational Therapist and Senior Research Fellow
Monash University